3/3/09

The Kickdrums - Smash the System (Mixtape)

I'm downloadin this as I type, so I can't really speak on it. But DAMN, you can't ignore that tracklisting! If I'm not Mistaken, these cats (it's a duo outta Cleveland, i've been told) worked on the last Theophilus London mixtape, and that was definitely somethin I got into. Also check out Theophilus London's: This Charming Mixtape. I think Ill be hearin a lot more of these folks.




01. The Kickdrums - Make the Girlies Get Dumb Intro
02. Kanye West - Good Morning (Kickdrums Remix) (Feat. Big Sean)
03. The Kickdrums - Do Ya Job (Feat. Ray Cash & Scarface)
04. Ray Cash - Killa Flow (Feat. Fitty)
05. Lil Wayne - Bottom of the Map (Feat. Pimp C)
06. Kidz In The Hall - Untouchable freestyle
07. The Kickdrums - One Bad… (Feat. Chip the Ripper)
08. Kid Cudi - TGIF (Feat. Chip The Ripper)
09. Jay-Z - No Love Coming Home (Kickdrums Remix) (Feat. Fitty)
10. Kanye West - We Major (Kickdrums Remix) (Feat. Charles Hamilton & Ray Cash)
11. Adele - Melt My Heart To Stone (Kickdrums Remix) (Feat. Big Pooh)
12. Freeway - Everything’s Gonna Be Alright (Feat. Young Chris)
13. Izza Kizza - Insane With My Pimp Game
14. Joe Budden - Talk To ‘Em
15. Ray Cash - Wavin The .44 (Feat. The Notorious B.I.G)
16. Ray Cash - Do That Shit/Dipset Freestyle (Feat. Pooh Gutta & Hell Rell)
17. Buckshot - Who Got The Props Pt. 2
18. Talib Kweli - The General Freestyle
19. The Kickdrums - Sky High (Feat. KiD CuDi)
20. Willie the Kid - Sky High freestyle
21. Idiot Savant (Verbal + The Kickdrums) - The Times
22. Joell Ortiz - Move On (Remix) (Feat Joe Budden, Royce the 5′9, and Crooked I)
23. Joe Budden - Classic
24. Ced Hughes- Good Ish
25. GoDChild - I Gotta Live


Get It

0 comments: